See site in english Voir le site en francais
Website skin:
home  download  forum  link  contact

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length

Author Topic: spacecraft  (Read 2665 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline 4weeksholiday

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 77
  • Karma: 0
11 April 2007, 09:14:46
i downloaded all the vinka's spacecraft dll's and it upset my  'firefly' scenerio i could not use it at all i just split screen
type of thing if you know what i mean, and the orbiter default scenerios as well.but i was doanloading the 'three part
huygens scenerios and i was for a while in a dilemma as to why they would not work but after downloading these
spacecfaft dll's they finally did is it important to know which spacecraft.dll's to use?


Offline melinda

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 52
  • Karma: 0
Reply #1 - 11 April 2007, 09:16:25
try all of them{as i said in a thread a few mins ago go for 2}


[User Banned]

Offline 4weeksholiday

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 77
  • Karma: 0
Reply #2 - 11 April 2007, 09:23:50
Quote
melinda wrote:
try all of them{as i said in a thread a few mins ago go for 2}

ok,,?this what id ok,, and this is what happend ok,,? evrything just went crazy.that is what i did.so i f may inquire as
to exactly which you refer to? perhaps


Offline melinda

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 52
  • Karma: 0
Reply #3 - 11 April 2007, 09:25:31
 (mental blank)my sister thinks she knows everything sorry about her she uses my profile on this site


[User Banned]

Offline 4weeksholiday

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 77
  • Karma: 0
Reply #4 - 11 April 2007, 09:29:50
Quote
4weeksholiday wrote:
Quote
melinda wrote:
try all of them{as i said in a thread a few mins ago go for 2}


ok,,?this what id ok,, and this is what happend ok,,? evrything just went crazy.that is what i did.so i f may inquire as
to exactly which you refer to? perhaps
oh,, yes of course you said 2,, sorry,,



Post Edited ( 04-11-07 09:30 )


Offline melinda

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 52
  • Karma: 0
Reply #5 - 11 April 2007, 09:31:37
why does it say its night time(its 5:46)


[User Banned]

Offline 4weeksholiday

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 77
  • Karma: 0
Reply #6 - 11 April 2007, 09:59:26
Quote
melinda wrote:
why does it say its night time(its 5:46)

sim time or is that forum time?


Offline Quick_Nick

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 446
  • Karma: 0
Reply #7 - 11 April 2007, 13:48:42
Probably forum. IT'S NOT SET TO YOUR TIME ZONE!


-Nick

Offline 4weeksholiday

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 77
  • Karma: 0
Reply #8 - 11 April 2007, 15:09:22
Quote
Quick_Nick wrote:
Probably forum. IT'S NOT SET TO YOUR TIME ZONE!


where do you live if i may ask?



Post Edited ( 04-11-07 15:45 )


Offline Quick_Nick

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 446
  • Karma: 0
Reply #9 - 11 April 2007, 19:16:32
Why is that? If you mean me, I am in Texas. Central time. It seems to be set to GMT+1 or just UT.



Post Edited ( 04-11-07 19:17 )

-Nick

Offline 4weeksholiday

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 77
  • Karma: 0
Reply #10 - 12 April 2007, 11:46:02
Quote
Quick_Nick wrote:
Why is that? If you mean me, I am in Texas. Central time. It seems to be set to GMT+1 or just UT.
cos i'm in Brisbane  queensland Australia +10 gmt


Offline melinda

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 52
  • Karma: 0
Reply #11 - 19 April 2007, 05:35:00
Quote
4weeksholiday wrote:
Quote
Quick_Nick wrote:
Probably forum. IT'S NOT SET TO YOUR TIME ZONE!

where do you live if i may ask?
aus can

« Last Edit: 19 April 2007, 05:35:01 by melinda »
[User Banned]